International
mas-wrestling
federation
Facebook page
English
Russian

Results of the Hungarian stage

10.11.2017
105 sportsmen from 13 countries of the world - Austria, Hungary, Germany, Kyrgyzstan, Lithuania, Poland, Russia, Serbia, Slovakia, USA, Ukraine, Finland and France participated in competitions in 12 weight categories.

Ten national mas-wrestling federations from thirteen, who participated in the 2nd stage of the IMWF World Cup, went home with medals of different dignity, which indicates the growing skill of the mas-wrestlers in these countries.

Medal set-off of the 2nd stage in Hungary:

Russia - gold – 10, silver - 3, bronze - 7

Hungary - gold - 1, silver-1, bronze -5

Ukraine - gold - 1, silver - 1, bronze - 3

Kyrgyzstan - silver - 4, bronze - 1

Slovakia - silver - 1, bronze - 2

Finland - silver - 1, bronze - 1

Poland - silver - 1

USA - bronze - 3

Serbia - bronze - 1

Lithuania - bronze - 1


The list of winners:

   Girls, up to 50 kg

1. Battakhova Sakhaya - Russia

    Juniors girls, up to 60 kg

1. Chykor Anastasia - Ukraine

2. Kucharenko Yuliia - Ukraine

    Juniors, up to 60 kg

1. Omuraliev Bekzhan - Kyrgyzstan

2. Sivtsev Ruslan - Russia

    Juniors, up to 80 kg

1. Rakhleev Aleksandr - Russia

2. Bojtos Richard - Hungary

3. Marton Jeno - Hungary

3. Kasztel Balazs - Hungary

    Men, up to 60 kg

1. Savvin Dmitriy - Russia

2. Zarovnaev Innokentiy - Russia

3. Ruohouniemi Joonas - Finland

3. Lekovic Nemanja  - Serbia 

    Men, up to 70 kg

1. Konstantinov Sergey              - Russia

2. Asanov Azamat - Kyrgyzstan

3. Obutov Viktor - Russia

4. Kushnir Oleksii - Ukraine

    Men 80 kg

1. Atakov Semen -         Russia

2. Pikonin Evgeniy         - Russia

3. Naryzhnyi Vadym - Ukraine

3. Klimovskiy Djuluur - Russia

    Men, up to 90 kg

1. Chernogradskii Pavel - Russia

2. Tashtanbekov Azat - Kyrgyzstan

3. Kitanovic Attila - Slovakia

3. Klemm Richard – Hungary

     Men, up to 105 kg

1. Popov Dmitriy - Russia

2. David Martin - Hungary

3. Deli Tamas - Hungary

3. Turdiev Umar - Kyrgyzstan

    Men, up to 125 kg

1. Kalinin Roman - Russia

2. Dolgalev Sergey - Kyrgyzstan

3. Dementev Anton - Russia

3. Bappagay Erchim – Russia

    Men, over 125 kg

1. Kolibabchuk Viktor - Russia

2. Nagy Norbert - Slovakia

3. Abrutis Antanas - Lithuania

3. Kiss Tibor - Hungary   

    Women, up to 55 kg

1. Osipova Sardana - Russia

2. Shvets Oleksandra - Ukraine

3. Diachkovskaia Tatiana - Russia

3. Buric Ariel – USA

     Women, up to 65 kg

1. Sevriuk Irina - Russia

2. Belolubskaya Ekaterina - Russia

3. Varga Fanni - Hungary

3. Lebedenko Yuliia - Ukraine

    Women, up to 75 kg  

1. Zaslavskaya Iryna - Ukraine

2. Wieczorek Klaudia - Poland

3. Erosova Michaela - Slovakia

3. Filatova Saiyna - Russia

    Women, up to 85 kg  

1. David Vanessa - Hungary

2. Haapala Annika - Finland

3. Sedalisheva Saina  - Russia

3. Higham Nicole - USA

    Women, over 85 kg

1. Grigor Tatiana - Russia

2. Rakhmanova Dildora - Kyrgyzstan

3. Hoss Mollie - USA

3. Lachmann Mirtill - Hungary

 

Author: Lena Tomskaya
Photo:  Alexander Proskurin
Country:  Hungary
Back to the list
Яндекс.Метрика