International
mas-wrestling
federation
Facebook page
English
Russian

Information about Mas-Wrestling World Championship participants

26.08.2016
A few days left till the 2nd Mas-wrestling World Championship. And every day participating countries are specifiinge their lists of competitors.
Today, 26 August, we have the following information.
Russian delegation is the most  numerous: 11 organizers, 12 athletes, 2 coaches, 1 representative, 4 persons for cultural program.
National mas-wrestling federations specified the composition of their delegations:

Bangladesh - 4 pers.
Md Al Mamun - Head
Sohel Rana - 70 kg
Shaik Wahed Ali Shintu - 80 kg
Abdul Mannan Tipu - 90 kg

Benin - 5 pers.
Boukari Ismail - Head
Zakari Zoubedou - 60 kg
Zossou Honoré - 90 kg
Illiassou Hassan Bachirou - 105 kg
Houndeladji Romainio Coomlan - 125 kg

Hungary - 15 pers., 2 of them expect tickets
Tamás Dr. Márki - Head
Ádám Darazs - Main coach, +125 kg
Diana Csonka - Medic
Krisztián Bojtos - 80 kg
Imre Dusnoki - 90 kg
Tamás Deli - 90 kg
Dávid Meszaros - 105 kg
Dominik Juhasz - 125 kg
Csaba Juhasz - 125 kg
Gábor Nemeth- 125 kg
Tibor Kiss - +125 kg
Richárd Varnai - +125 kg
Henriette Borbely (f) - 85 kg
Zsuzsanna Hurton (f) - 75 kg
Sándor Buzási -

Germany - 4 pers.
Andreas Hordan - Head
Michael Manhart - 90 kg
Andreas Brixa - +125 kg
Martina Ollesch (f) - 85 kg

Georgia - 10 pers.
Valeri Gulbani - Head
Avtandili Akhvlediani - Coach
Giorgi Kvetеnаdze - Representative
Valeri Adamadze - 60 kg
Zviadi Losakov - 70 kg
Lasha Kopaliani - 80 kg
Giorgi Urushadze - 90 kg
Tchabuki Tchigadze - 125 kg
Zviad Kajaia - + 125 kg
Valita Gorelchaniki (f) - 55 kg

India - 11 persons, 5 of them expect the tickets.
Tamboli Omarmukhtar - Head
Pathak Shailendra Kumar - Judge
Shinde Atish Babu - 70 kg
Gupta Om Prakash - 80 kg
Surve Akshay Shivaji - 90 kg
Pawar Mahesh Raghunath - 60 kg
Bhogade Vikram Gulab - Judge
Sudesh Kumar - Judge
Mulla Altab Mabusab - 105 kg
Khairnar Santosh Vasantrao - Judge
Patil Shilpa Laxman (f) - 55 kg
Jambhale Dipesh Kamlakar - 125 kg
Jadhav Komal Dattatray (f) - 65 kg
Jadhav Dattatray Ramchandra - coach
Naval Kishore - Judge
Tambadkar Vijay Chandrakant - Judge

Iceland - 2 persons, 1 of them expect a ticket.
Maria Schishigina-Palsson - Head
Solvi Fannar Vidarsson -

Madagascar - 6 pers.
Randriamitantsoa Bruno Alain - Head 90 kg
Harimalala Rakotoarisena Solomampionona - Representative, 105 kg
Rafilipoharijaona Faliharimanana - 60 kg
Andriamanandray Tsiory Jean Christian Patrick - 70 kg
Rakotomalala Jeana Anjarasoa - 80 kg
Ny Hasina Andriamitantsoa Zo Lalainanirina Sabrina (g) - 55 kg

Norway - 2 pers.
Sekej Stefan Alexander - Head, 125 kg
Vehus Marius Odegaard - + 125 kg

USA - 14 pers.
Odd Erling Haugen - Head, + 125 kg
Justine Marion Crowley - Representative
Chad Lawrence Clark - Coach
Russell Anthonio Herrera Jr.- 70 kg
Romark Edward Weiss - 70 kg
OJ Ga Lok Haugen - 80 kg
Shawn Paul Braden Couch - 90 kg
Benjamin Dean Rudy - 105 kg
Russel Mueller - 105 kg
Jacob Finerty - 125 kg
Martins Licis - +125 kg
Megan Inez Jenkins (f) - 55 kg
Sara Anne Geers (f) - 65 kg

Poland - 7 pers.
Lewandowska Anna - Head
Krzyzanowski Robert Mateusz - 125 kg
Zuchowski Adam Jaroslaw - 125 kg
Kalinovski Robert Piotr - + 125 kg
Plodowska Anna Urszula (f) - 55 kg 
Wiesner Klaudia Agnieszka (f) - 65 kg
Talarczyk Magdalena Agnieszka (f) - 75 kg

Uruguay - 2 pers.
Gonzalez Martines Rodrigo Fabian - 90 kg
Skrycki Pereira Da Silva Lourdes Natalia - 55 kg

Philippines - 3 pers.
Ronildo Palmera - Representative / Trainer
Marvin Tablante - 60 kg
Edgardo Palmera, Jr. - 70 kg

Finland - 2 pers.
Juha-Vesa Jäntti - Head, 80 kg
Buriko-Jantti Nadezda - Representative

Sweden - 2 pers.
Karl Anders Lindbladh - the head, 125 kg
Jan Svensson - Coach

Sri Lanka - 3 pers.
Peiris Bamina Hannadige Uditha Kumara Dharmaruchi - the head of 105 kg
Udagedara Charaka Priyangana - 60 kg
Weerasena Alahendra Don Ushan Sudharshana - 90 kg

Judiciary board consists of 14 people:

Tezenbaev Erkinbek - Chief Justice, Kyrgyzstan
Nikolay Kolodko - Deputy Chief Justice, Russia
Mokhov Arnold - Principal Secretary, Russia
Andrei Sidorov - Secretary, Russia
Fitisov Paul - head of the Platform, Kazakhstan
Afanasyev Alexey - head of the Platform, Russia
Melikov Fikret - referee, Azerbaijan
Valery Strip - referee, Ukraine
Battahov Peter - the referee, Russia
Olesov Simon - referee, Russia
Protopopov Vasily - the referee, Russia
Oleg Naumov - referee, Russia
Sivtsev Ivan - the referee, Russia
Galutva Igor - judge-commentator, Russia

Tezenbaev Erkinbek has experience in judging of international competitions - was the chief judge of the first stage of the Mas-Wrestling World Cup - 2015, worked as an referee of the final stage of Mas-Wrestling World Cup - 2015, and in July this year he was invited as a referee of the mas-wrestling competitions of the International Sports Games "Children of Asia".

That's about half of the countries, that have applied to participate. Information about other participants will be in the near future.

Author:  Лена Томская
Country:  Kyrgyzstan
Back to the list

Related Information:

II Mas-Wrestling World Championship - 2016 results

II Mas-Wrestling World Championship - 2016 results

International Mas-Wrestling Federation summed up results of the II Mas-wrestling World Championships
It is becoming more participants

It is becoming more participants

I am pleased to update the information about the participants of the second Mas-Wrestling World Championship.
Pakistan Mas-Wrestling team promised to give maximum medals to the nation

Pakistan Mas-Wrestling team promised to give maximum medals to the nation

Pakistan Mas Wrestling team is ready to participate at the II Mas-Wrestling World Championship, which is going to be held in Kyrgyzstan next month.
Яндекс.Метрика