International
mas-wrestling
federation
Facebook page
English
Russian

On the eve of the European mas-wrestling championships in Brezno

24.11.2023
The Commission for the admission of participants to the 2023 Mas-Wrestling Championships and European Championships completed its work and announced the results:
Open European Mas-Wrestling Championship among boys and girls (16-17 y.o./2006-2007 y.b.)

Boys: 70 kg
1. Tkač Julius – Slovakia 
2. Lhagvasuren Munkh-Ochir - Mongolia

Boys: 80 kg
1. Harom Adam - Slovakia
2. Nagy Keneth – Slovakia
3. Hvozdovič Tobias – Slovakia
4. Bzdil Aaron Slovakia

Boys: 80+ kg
1. Russkikh Mikhail Russia
2. Szikszai Ferenc Hungary
3. Voros Dávid Slovakia
4. Marko Tomáš Slovakia

Girls: 60 kg
1. Enkhbayar Orkhontamir Mongolia
2. Lukács Luca Hungary
3. Matejova Natalia Slovakia

Girls: 70+ kg
1. Jigjsuren Khuslen Mongolia
2. Kacmarova Monika Slovakia
3. Štulrajterová Zuzana Slovakia

2023 Open European Mas-Wrestling Championship among men and women 

Women: 75 kg
1. Bordas Dorina Hungary
2. Shapka Ilona Russia

Women: 85 kg
1. David Vanessza Hungary
2. Abduzoiirova Mokhinur - Russia
3. Vaskova Jana Slovakia

Women: 85+ kg
1. Kyzekova Dominika - Slovakia
2. Korycka Agnieszka Karolina - Poland
3. Galkina Anastasiia - Russia
4. Szocs Petra - Hungary
5. Bayantugs Erdenetuya - Mongolia

Men: 105 kg
1. Deli Tamas - Hungary
2. Zumadze Davit - Georgia
3. Nikolaev Valentin – Russia
4. Juhasz Csaba - Hungary
5. Sidorjak Oliver - Slovakia

Men: 125 kg
1. Ratkov Vlada - Serbia
2. Babkovic Marius - Slovakia
3. Bappagai Erchim – Russia

Men: 125+ kg
1. Pavlov Pavel Russia
2. Vero Alex Hungary
3. Nagy Attila Hungary
4. Bodnàr Bàlint Hungary

Composition of Referee Panel 

   №   

Full Name

Position

Country

1

   Yan Matej

Chief Referee

Slovakia

2

   Protopopov Vasiliy

Deputy Chief Referee

Russia

3

   Mokhov Arnold

Chief Secretary

Russia

4

   Galutva Igor

Head of platform

Russia

5

   Anufrieva Aina-Katerina

Secretary Technical

Russia

6

   David Bendik

Secretary Technical

Slovakia

7

   Vasiliev Dmitriy

Arbitrator

Russia

8

   Mishovchik Yan

Arbitrator

Slovakia

9

   Sanbayar Telmen

Arbitrator

Mongolia

10

   Tashtanbekov Azat

Arbitrator

   Kyrgyzstan   

12

   Gdovin Yan

   Referee of participants   

Slovakia

13

  Repinsky Karol

Referee of participants

Slovakia

14

   Khabardik Yan

Referee-expeditor

Slovakia


Author: Lena Tomskaya
Number of shows: 463
Back to the list