Mas-Wrestling championship of the country have been successfully held in Uzbekistan
02.11.2020
On October 31, was held the Championship of Uzbekistan in Mas-Wrestling among boys and girls, juniors and junior girls, in which participated 82 athletes.
Results of the Championship:
Girls 12-14 years old
50 Kg
1st place - Rukhshona Khusunova
2nd place - Khusnura Khasanboeva
3rd place - Aziza Khatamova
60 Kg
1st place - Nurova
2nd place - Asal Fakhridinova
3rd place - Soltavskaya
70 kg
1st place - Anna Khomedova
Boys
50 Kg
1st place - Nodir Rakhmatov
2nd place - Sayfuddinov
3rd place - Timur Aisariev
60 Kg
1st place - Ulugbek Sobirov
2nd place - Mukhammadaliev
3rd place - Nodirbek Tukhtasinov
70 kg
1st place - Arslanov
2nd place - Igamberdiev
3rd place - Mironshokh Khushvaktov
70+ kg
1st place - Shokhrukh Rezhabov
Junior girls
50 Kg
1st place - Madina Bekmuradova
2nd place - Sevinch Anarbaeva
3rd place - Abduakhatova
60 Kg
1st place - Vanessa Kim
2nd place - Shohista Yuldosheva
3rd place - Sabina Bekirova
70 kg
1st place - Dekhkonova
2nd place - D. Shermatova
80 Kg
1st place - Gulnoza Rezhabova
2nd place - Farangiz Azimova
3rd place - Sevinch Sotilbodieva
80+ kg
1st place - Shirin Abdunabieva
2nd place – Abdurasulova
Juniors
60 Kg
1st place - Ikhtiyor Kodiraliev
2nd place - Dmitry Khizhinsky
3rd place - Aziz Ergashev
70 kg
1st place - Ibrokhim Mukhtorkhonov
2nd place - Sarvar Zhumaboev
3rd place - Alexander Zakharov
80 Kg
1st place - Umid Rakhmonov
2nd place - Danil Rezvykh
90 kg
1st place - Oscar Barlibaev
105 kg
1st place – Bobozhonov
Girls 12-14 years old
50 Kg
1st place - Rukhshona Khusunova
2nd place - Khusnura Khasanboeva
3rd place - Aziza Khatamova
60 Kg
1st place - Nurova
2nd place - Asal Fakhridinova
3rd place - Soltavskaya
70 kg
1st place - Anna Khomedova
Boys
50 Kg
1st place - Nodir Rakhmatov
2nd place - Sayfuddinov
3rd place - Timur Aisariev
60 Kg
1st place - Ulugbek Sobirov
2nd place - Mukhammadaliev
3rd place - Nodirbek Tukhtasinov
70 kg
1st place - Arslanov
2nd place - Igamberdiev
3rd place - Mironshokh Khushvaktov
70+ kg
1st place - Shokhrukh Rezhabov
Junior girls
50 Kg
1st place - Madina Bekmuradova
2nd place - Sevinch Anarbaeva
3rd place - Abduakhatova
60 Kg
1st place - Vanessa Kim
2nd place - Shohista Yuldosheva
3rd place - Sabina Bekirova
70 kg
1st place - Dekhkonova
2nd place - D. Shermatova
80 Kg
1st place - Gulnoza Rezhabova
2nd place - Farangiz Azimova
3rd place - Sevinch Sotilbodieva
80+ kg
1st place - Shirin Abdunabieva
2nd place – Abdurasulova
Juniors
60 Kg
1st place - Ikhtiyor Kodiraliev
2nd place - Dmitry Khizhinsky
3rd place - Aziz Ergashev
70 kg
1st place - Ibrokhim Mukhtorkhonov
2nd place - Sarvar Zhumaboev
3rd place - Alexander Zakharov
80 Kg
1st place - Umid Rakhmonov
2nd place - Danil Rezvykh
90 kg
1st place - Oscar Barlibaev
105 kg
1st place – Bobozhonov
Country: Uzbekistan